Laws of the State of Delaware - Volume 69 - Part 1 - Page 1 |
[…] This report shall have been reviewed and approved by the school board of each reorganized school district and be made a part of the public record of that school district." Approved June 11, 1993. 34 CHAPTER 40 FORMERLY SENATE BILL NO. 58 AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 5 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO BUILDING AND LOAN ASSOCIATIONS. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE: Section 1. Amend §1727, Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the numerals "$3,000,000" and replacing said numerals with "$4,000,000". Section 2. Amend §1727, Title 5 of the Delaware Code by adding at the end of the present section the following: "Before an institution which is not federally insured receives funds from a new shareholder, investor, member, subscriber, and or depositor the institution shall obtain the signature of such person upon a disclosure, on a form approved by the State Bank Commissioner, advising such person that the funds deposited with that institution are not federally insured." Approved June 17, 1993. 35 CHAPTER 41 FORMERLY HOUSE BILL NO. 120 AS AMENDED BY HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 1 AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 41, TITLE 14, DELAWARE CORE, RELATING TO THE PARENTS AS TEACHERS PROGRAM. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE: Section 1. Amend Chapter 41,