Laws of the State of Delaware - Volume 69 - Part 1 - Page 1 |
[…] Effective January 1, 1994 $5.02 per unit. Effective January 1, 1995 $5.32 per unit." Section 21. Amend §131, Chapter 1, Title 23, Delaware Code by striking subparagraph (b)(2) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new subparagraph (b)(2) to read as follows: "(2) The charges per unit shall be as follows: Effective January 1, 1993 $4.74 per unit. Effective January 1, 1994 $5.02 per unit. Effective January 1, 1995 $5.32 per unit." Section 22. Amend §131, Chapter 1, Title 23, Delaware Code by striking paragraph (c) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new paragraph (c) to read as follows: "(c) The Board shall establish and enforce charges for additional services, including, but not limited to, provisions for transporting charges and a credit policy, including carrying charges and attorney's fees." Section 23. Amend §134, Chapter 1, Title 23, Delaware Code by striking said section in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof a new §134, to read as follows: "§134. Compensation for Extraordinary Piloting Services.