Laws of the State of Delaware - Volume 69 - Part 1 - Page 1 |
[…] Approved June 25, 1993. CHAPTER 52 FORMERLY SENATE BILL NO. 165 AN ACT TO AMEND TITLE 8 OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO GENERAL CORPORATION LAW. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE (Three-fifths of all members elected to each House thereof concurring therein): Section 1. Amend Section 391, Subsection (h), Subchapter XVII, Title 8 of the Delaware Code by changing the number of paragraph "(1)" to "(2)", by changing the number of paragraph "(2)" to "(3)", and by adding a new paragraph "(1)" to read: "For all services described in subsections (a) and (c) of this section that are requested to be completed within 2 hours on the same day as the day of the request, an additional sum of up to $500; and" Approved June 25, 1993. 45 46 CHAPTER 53 FORMERLY SENATE BILL NO. 104 AN ACT TO AMEND CHAPTER 5, TITLE 8, OF THE DELAWARE CODE RELATING TO CORPORATION FRANCHISE TAX. BE IT ENACTED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE: Section 1. Amend Section 502(a), Chapter 5, Title 8, of the